Participants

Here is the group photo (warning: 3,5MB).

Below is the participant list sorted alphabetically, and here is the participant list sorted by country and institution.

Richard Aoun (American University of Beirut)
Sam Ballas (Florida State University)
Bachir Bekka (Universite de Rennes 1)
Timothée Bénard (Université Paris Sud (Orsay))
Yves Benoist (Université Paris Sud)
Pierre-Louis Blayac (Université Paris-Sud)
Yohann Bouilly (Université de Strasbourg)
Remi Boutonnet (CNRS, Université de Bordeaux)
Harrison Bray (University of Michigan)
Emmanuel Breuillard (University of Cambridge)
Aaron Brown (Aaron Brown)
Jean-Philippe Burelle (CNRS Laboratoire Alexander Grothendieck et Institut des Hautes Études Scientifiques)
Marc Burger (D-Math ETH Zentrum)
Irving Calderón (Université Paris-Sud)
Richard Canary (University of Michigan)
Suhyoung Choi (KAIST)
Nicolas de Saxcé (Université Paris 13)
Alex Eskin (University of Chicago)
Simion Filip (CMI & IAS)
Patrick Foulon (CIRM CNRS)
Stefano Francaviglia (Università di Bologna)
Elijah Fromm (Yale University)
Sourav Ghosh (Universite du Luxembourg)
Olivier Glorieux (IHES)
William Goldman (University of Maryland)
Anna Gordenko (Université Rennes 1)
Alexander Gorodnik (University of Zurich)
Clément Guérin (University of Luxembourg)
François Guéritaud (CNRS / Université de Lille)
Olivier Guichard (Université de Strasbourg)
Antonin Guilloux (IMJ-PRG, Sorbonne Université)
Ursula Hamenstädt (Rheinische Friedrich Wilhelm Universität Bonn)
Weikun He (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
Tal Horesh (Institut des Hautes Études Scientifiques)
Dominique Hulin (Université Paris Sud)
Arpan Kabiraj (Chennai Mathematical Institute)
Kazuki Kannaka (The university of Tokyo)
Fanny Kassel (CNRS & IHES)
Victor Kleptsyn (CNRS, Université Rennes 1)
Bruno Klingler (Humboldt Universität)
Toshiyuki Kobayashi (The University of Tokyo)
François Labourie (François Labourie)
François Ledrappier (CNRS, Sorbonne Université)
Gye-Seon Lee (Heidelberg University)
Min Ju Lee (Yale University)
Jialun Li (Institut de mathematiques de Bordeaux)
Seonhee Lim (Seoul National University)
Elon Lindenstrauss (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
Ludovic Marquis (Université de Rennes 1)
Paul Mercat (Aix-Marseille University)
Daniel Monclair (Université Paris-Sud)
Yosuke Morita (Kyoto University)
Amos Nevo (Technion, Israel Institute of Technology)
Dang Nguyen-Thi (IRMAR, Université de Rennes 1)
Hee Oh (Yale University)
Anna Otwinowska (Humboldt Universität)
Frederic Palesi (Université d’Aix-Marseille)
Giovanni Panti (Dept. of Mathematics, University of Udine)
Frédéric Paulin (Université Paris-Sud)
Vincent Pecastaing (University of Luxembourg)
Lam Pham (Yale University)
Roland Prohaska (ETH Zurich)
Hesameddin Rajabzadehestahbanati (Institute for Research in Fundamental Sciences (IPM))
Alireza Salehi Golsefidy (University of California, San Diego)
Andres Sambarino (CNRS – Sorbonne Université)
Andrew Sanders (University of Heidelberg)
Pratyush Sarkar (Yale University)
Barbara Schapira (Université Rennes 1)
Çagri Sert (ETH Zürich)
Ilia Smilga (Higher School of Economics)
Georges Tomanov (Université Lyon1)
Konstantinos Tsouvalas (University of Michigan)
Corinna Ulcigrai (University of Zurich and University of Bristol)
Constantin Vernicos (Université de Montpellier)
Federico Vigolo (Weizmann Institute of Science)
Katie Vokes (Institut des Hautes Études Scientifiques)
Zhiren Wang (Pennsylvania State University)
Xin Zhang (IHES)
Feng Zhu (University of Michigan)